COURTS LIAISON AND PUBLIC RELATIONS
Chairman
Deputy
R.Jayabalan
Shahareen Begum binti Abdul Subhan
Committee Members Chandrika Jaganathan
Navamani Arumugam
Hardip Singh
Nas Idalina Binti Nasruddin
Sasindran Kuttappan
Punitha Mariappan
K.Vijay Kumar
Shyamala Manoharan
Lim Chon Sin
Tee Yee Koon
CONVEYANCING
Chairperson Andrew Wong Fook Hin
Committee Members Lee Mei Yeng (Deputy)
Lim Eng Siang
Tho Kam Chew
Manjit Kaur
Nina Chuah
Low Huei Shyan
Stephen Ng
Roger Lo Ming
Dato’ Lawrence Chiong
Evelyn Eng Hui Xian
BUILDING, HOUSE, LIBRARY & MEMBERS’ WELFARE
Chairperson Mathews George
Committee Members Andrew Wong Fook Hin
Chandra Sekran
S.Gunasegaran
Kuna Nadasen
R.Jayabalan
CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Chairperson
Deputy
Santhi Balachandran
Shahareen Begum Binti Abdul Subhan
Committee Members Fadhil Ihsan (Dale)
Gun Huei Shin
Napisah Binti Narikkodan Mammoo
Izzah Zahin Binti Aliman
SPORTS
Chairperson Hardip Singh
Committee Members Mathews George (Deputy)
K.Mohan
S.Kandasamy
Zulkafli Bin Mohd Nor
Mohd Rasheed Hassan
Ng Nam Chai
John Fernandez
Richard Tan Wuu Chyau
Samsuddin Bin Sudirman
Mohd Tarmeze Bin Mohd Taib
Liew Hong Yi
Thilagavathy Rama Loo
SOCIAL, CHARITY & WELFARE
Chairperson
Deputy
Gun Huei Shin
Fadhil Ihsan (Dale)
Committee Members Desarine Wee Phei Yinn
Izzati Maria Binti Othman
Phang Ja Mien
Salma Binti Mohamad Hassan
Izzah Zahin Binti Aliman
NORTH JOHOR AFFAIRS
Chairperson Shahareen Begum Binti Abdul Subhan
Committee Members Firus Binti Said (Deputy)
Dr S.Balasekaran
Dato’ Abdul Rahman Bin Abdullah
Sujata L
Ramesh Vasan
Visvanathan Nair
Helen Fong Soh Lan
T.Y.Lim
Mandave Singh
LEGAL AID
Chairperson Punitha Mariappan
Committee Members Kuna Nadasen
Navamani Arumugam
Bharathi Krishnan
Vimala Arunasalam
Kala Lakshmi Annamalai
Yvonne Young Ai Peng
Subash Ramasamy
Chew Pong Him
Mohd Zamri Bin Mohd Idrus
Muhammad Bin Abd Kadir
Albert Ding Choo Earn
SHARIAH
Chairperson Fadhil Ihsan (Dale)
Committee Members Zul Azam Bin Md Dahlan
Khairulazwad Bin Sariman
Imran Bin Ismail
Hj.Syed Ismail Syed Omar
YOUNG LAWYERS AND CHAMBERING PUPILS
Chairperson Ng Kai Choy
Committee Members Gun Huei Shin
Fadhil Ihsan (Dale)
Farina Binti Mohamad Yahya
Izzah Zahin Binti Aliman
HUMAN RIGHTS
Chairperson Mathews George
Committee Members Yang Pei Keng
Chew Pong Him
Thilagavathy Rama Loo
PUBLICATION & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Chairperson Fadhil Ihsan (Dale)
Committee Members Yang Pei Keng
S.Balarajah
Chandra Sekran
Shahareen Begum Binti Abdul Subhan
Norman Fernandez
Goh Tiong Sin
Aimi Syarizad Binti Datuk Khutubul Zaman
Print Friendly, PDF & Email